Men's Basketball Schedule and Results

Games or competitions in bold are home games.

Men's Basketball Schedule and Results
DAYDATEOPPONENTTIMELOCATIONRESULTSW-L
SunOct. 14Northwest Juco JamboreeTBACentralia, WA----------
WedOct. 24Alumni Scrimmage7:00pmOregon City, OR----------
SunNov. 4CCC Jamboree Scrimmage (15 teams)9:00amOregon City, OR----------
SatNov. 10Bellevue Jamboree ScrimmageTBABellevue, WA----------
FriNov. 16Pacific University JV7:00pmOregon City, OR101-701-0
SatNov. 17Multnomah University JV5:00pmOregon City, OR106-732-0
FriNov. 23vs. Bellevue College @ Pierce College Tournament
Lakewood, WA78-663-0
SatNov. 24vs. Pierce College @Pierce College TournamentTBALakewood, WA73-704-0
SunNov. 25vs. Whatcom CC @Pierce College TournamentTBALakewood, WA91-74
5-0
MonDec. 3Willamette University JV7:00pmOregon City, OR101-786-0
SatDec. 8Edmonds Tournament vs. Edmonds6:00pmSeattle, WA96-1086-1
SunDec. 9Edmonds Tournament vs. Peninsula12:00pmSeattle, WA100-867-1
MonDec. 10Everett7:00pmEverett, WA91-1097-2
FriDec. 14Alumni Exhibition Game7:00pmOregon City, OR----------
Fri Dec. 28CCC Holiday Showcase vs. Peninsula6:00pmOregon City, OR82-718-2
Sat Dec. 29CCC Holiday Showcase vs. Yakima Valley7:00pmOregon City, OR105-859-2
Sun Dec. 30CCC Holiday Showcase vs. Edmonds3:00pmOregon City, OR83-7510-2
2019 Southern Region League Schedule
DAYDATEOPPONENTTIMELOCATIONRESULTSW-L
Thur Jan. 3Portland7:30pmPortland, OR96-7311-2, 1-0
Sat Jan. 5Southwestern Oregon4:00pmOregon City, OR114-7912-2, 2-0
Sat Jan. 12Umpqua4:00pmRoseburg, OR60-8912-3, 2-1
Wed Jan. 16Linn-Benton7:30pmOregon City, OR71-7812-4, 2-2
Sat Jan. 19Chemeketa4:00pmSalem, OR79-9312-5, 2-3
Wed Jan. 23Clark7:30pmOregon City, OR78-6413-5, 3-3
Sat Jan. 26Lane4:00pmEugene, OR99-10013-6, 3-4
Wed Jan. 30Mt. Hood7:30pmOregon City, OR99-8814-6, 4-4
Sat Feb. 2Portland4:00pmOregon City, OR77-6615-6, 5-4
Sat Feb. 9Southwestern Oregon4:00pmCoos Bay, OR91-6916-6, 6-4
Wed Feb. 13Linn-Benton7:30pmAlbany, OR90-8817-6, 7-4
Sat Feb. 16Umpqua4:00pmOregon City, OR81-6518-6, 8-4
Wed Feb. 20Clark7:30pmVancouver, WA89-7719-6, 9-4
Sat Feb. 23Chemeketa4:00pmOregon City, OR78-8519-7, 9-5
Wed Feb. 27Mt. Hood7:30pmGresham, OR96-8620-7, 10-5
Sat Mar. 2Lane4:00pmOregon City, OR92-10120-8, 10-6
Thur-Fri Mar 7-8NWAC Tournament - Sweet 16/Elite 8TBAEverett, WA  
Sat-Sun Mar. 16-17NWAC Championship Final FourTBAEverett, WA