Men's Basketball Schedule and Results

DAYDATEOPPONENTTIMELOCATIONResultsW-L
SunOct. 14Northwest Juco JamboreeTBACentralia, WA----------
WedOct. 24Alumni Scrimmage7:00pmOregon City, OR----------
SunNov. 4

CCC Jamboree Scrimmage

(15 teams)

9:00amOregon City, OR----------
SatNov. 10Bellevue Jamboree ScrimmageTBABellevue, WA----------
FriNov. 16Pacific University JV7:00pmOregon City, OR101-701-0
SatNov. 17Multnomah University JV5:00pmOregon City, OR106-732-0
FriNov. 23

vs. Bellevue College

@ Pierce College Tournament


Lakewood, WA78-663-0
SatNov. 24

vs. Pierce College

@Pierce College Tournament

TBALakewood, WA73-704-0
SunNov. 25

vs. Whatcom CC

@Pierce College Tournament

TBALakewood, WA91-74
5-0
MonDec. 3Willamette University JV7:00pmOregon City, OR101-786-0
SatDec. 8

Edmonds Tournament

vs. Edmonds

6:00pmSeattle, WA96-1086-1
SunDec. 9

Edmonds Tournament

vs. Peninsula

12:00pmSeattle, WA100-867-1
MonDec. 10Everett7:00pmEverett, WA91-1097-2
FriDec. 14Alumni Exhibition Game7:00pmOregon City, OR----------
FriDec. 28

CCC Holiday Showcase 

 vs. Peninsula

6:00pmOregon City, OR82-718-2
SatDec. 29

CCC Holiday Showcase

vs. Yakima Valley

7:00pmOregon City, OR105-859-2
SunDec. 30

CCC Holiday Showcase

vs. Edmonds

3:00pmOregon City, OR83-7510-2

2019 Southern Region League Schedule

DAYDATEOPPONENTTIMELOCATION  
ThurJan. 3Portland7:30pmPortland, OR96-7311-2, 1-0
SatJan. 5Southwestern Oregon4:00pmOregon City, OR114-7912-2, 2-0
SatJan. 12Umpqua4:00pmRoseburg, OR60-8912-3, 2-1
WedJan. 16Linn-Benton7:30pmOregon City, OR71-7812-4, 2-2
SatJan. 19Chemeketa4:00pmSalem, OR79-9312-5, 2-3
WedJan. 23Clark7:30pmOregon City, OR  
SatJan. 26Lane4:00pmEugene, OR  
WedJan. 30Mt. Hood7:30pmOregon City, OR  
SatFeb. 2Portland4:00pmOregon City, OR  
SatFeb. 9Southwestern Oregon4:00pmOregon City, OR  
WedFeb. 13Linn-Benton7:30pmAlbany, OR  
SatFeb. 16Umpqua4:00pmOregon City, OR  
WedFeb. 20Clark7:30pmVancouver, WA  
SatFeb. 23Chemeketa4:00pmOregon City, OR  
WedFeb. 27Mt. Hood7:30pmGresham, OR  
SatMar. 2Lane7:30pmOregon City, OR  
Thur-FriMar 7-8

NWAC Tournament

Sweet 16/Elite 8

TBAEverett, WA  
Sat-SunMar. 16-17NWAC Championship Final FourTBAEverett, WA