Volleyball Schedule and Results

DAYDATEOPPONENTTIMELOCATIONRESULTW-L-T
FridayAug 24New Hope Christian7:00pmEugene, OR3-01-0
SaturdayAug 25

Fall Showcase Tournament

vs. South Puget Sound

vs. Yakima Valley

vs. Olympic

vs. Wenatche Valley

TBAEugene, OR

 

2-0

1-2

2-1

2-1

 

2-0

2-1

3-1

4-1

SundayAug 26

Fall Showcase Tournament

vs. Grays Harbor

vs. Skagit Valley

TBAEugene, OR

 

0-2

2-1

 

4-2

5-2

MondayAug 27Edmonds1:00pmHome0-35-3
Fri/SatAug 31-Sept 1

Highline Tournament

vs. Greys Harbor

vs. Centralia

vs. Shoreline

vs. Yakima Valley

vs. Highline

TBADes Moines, WA 

2-0

0-2

2-0

3-1

0-3

 

6-3

6-4

7-4

8-4

8-5

TuesdaySept 4Lower Columbia5:00pm Longview, WA0-38-6
WednesdaySept 5South Puget Sound1:00pmHome3-09-6
MondaySept 10Grays Harbor3:00pmAberdeen, WA0-39-7
WednesdaySept 12Pierce 12:00pmHome1-39-8
WednesdaySept 12New Hope Christian4:00pmHome3-110-8
FriSept 14

Bellevue Crossover

vs. South Puget Sound

vs. Wenatchee Valley

vs. Bellevue

TBABellevue, WA

 

2-0
2-1

0-2

 

11-8

12-8

12-9

SatSept 15

Bellevue Crossover

vs. Chemeketa

vs. Spokane

vs. Wenatchee Valley

TBABellevue, WA

 

2-0

0-2

1-2

 

13-9

13-10

13-11

WednesdaySept 19*Lane 6:30pmEugene, OR1-313-12
FridaySept 21*Linn-Benton6:30pmHome1-313-13
FridaySept 28*Southwestern Oregon6:30pmHome3-014-13
SaturdaySept 29*Umpqua1:00pmHome3-015-13
WednesdayOct 3*Mt. Hood6:30pmHome3-016-13
FridayOct 5*Clark6:30pmHome3-217-13
WednesdayOct 10*Chemeketa6:30pmSalem, OR0-317-14
FridayOct 12*Linn-Benton6:30pmAlbany, OR0-317-15
FridayOct 19*Lane (Dig Pink Night)6:30pmHome3-018-15
MondayOct 22Pacific University JV7:30pmHome3-219-15
FridayOct 26*Southwestern Oregon (Dig Pink)6:30pmCoos Bay, OR3-120-15
SaturdayOct 27*Umpqua1:00pmRoseburg, OR3-121-15
WednesdayOct 31*Mt. Hood6:30pmGresham, OR3-122-15
FridayNov 2*Clark6:30pmVancouver, WA1-3
22-16
WednesdayNov 7*Chemeketa6:30pmHome2-322-17
SaturdayNov 10Clark (NWAC Play-in game)1:00pmVancouver, WA  
Thurs-SunNov 15-18NWAC ChampionshipsTBATacoma, WA